Spring 2021 Tryouts

Follow the Links Below for Details and Registration

logoshadow

Middlesex Magic

Magic offers coaches with experience at high school, college, and the NBA level. We practice hard to develop skills, teamwork, and excellent effort. We participate in the top level AAU tournaments regionally and nationally.

College Commitments

Thomas Shaughnessy

Needham, 2018

Patrick Harding

Suffield, 2018

Tyler Aronson

Rivers, 2018

Andrew Snoddy

Rivers, 2018

Justin Connolly

Brooks, 2018

James Welch

Nobles, 2018

Paul Mahon

Franklin, 2018

Brandon Kolek

St. Andrew's, 2018

Jackson Meshanic

Kingswood Oxford, 2018

Tommy O’Neil

Vermont Academy/St. John's Prep, 2019

Conor Gibson

Nobles, 2019

Matt Relihan

St. Andrew's, 2019

Matt Sannella

Reading, 2019

Jackson Zancan

Cumberland (RI), 2019

Justin Zhou

Acton-Boxboro, 2019

Max Kiehm

Proctor, 2019

Johnny McCoy

Tilton/Mansfield, 2019

Kevin O’Boy

Belmont Hill, 2019

Liam Regan

Rivers, 2019

Rowan Niemela

Winchendon, 2019

Rhett Carter

Milton Academy, 2019

Cole Prowitt-Smith

Greens Farms Academy, 2019

Patrick Mogan

Xaverian, 2019

Kase Cronin

Lexington, 2019

Noah Downing

Thayer, 2020

Canberk Cavsuk

Turkey, 2020

Jay Dieterle

Rivers, 2020

Matt Knowling

East Catholic, 2020

Tyler Kolek

St. George's, 2020

Joey Reilly

East Catholic, 2020

Sam Thomson

Brooks, 2020

Julius Nagin

BB&N, 2020

David Brennan

Roxbury Latin, 2020

Charlie Campbell

Canterbury, 2020

Harrison Latimer

Pingree, 2020

Trace Gotham

St. Sebastian's, 2020

Jack Poirier

Scituate, 2020

Kerick Walker

Exeter, 2020

Kerem Ozturk

New Hampton, 2020

Jacob Hamermesh

Needham, 2020

Mac Annus

Belmont, 2020

Matteo Whelton

Phillips Andover, 2020

Liam O’Connell

Bridgton, 2020

Ryan Grijalva

Exeter High, 2020

Patrick Harding

Suffield Academy, 2020

Ryan Power

Waltham, 2020

Bryson Andrews

Bridgton/Abington, 2020

Alex Dean

Reading, 2020

Chuck Clemons

St. Luke's, 2020

Ikenna Azums

Catholic Memorial, 2020

Niko Rocak

Exeter, 2020

Andrew Hartel

Kimball Union, 2020

Robbie Stankard

Exeter, 2021

George Smith

Brooks, 2021

Kurtis Henderson

Catholic Memorial, 2021

Josh Bascoe

Vermont Academy, 2021

Graham Robinson

St. Paul's, 2021

Matt Price

Kimball Union, 2021

Noah Helmke

Berkshire, 2021

Tim Reidy

Needham, 2021

James McGowan

Westwood, 2021

Drew Sachs

Governor's Academy, 2021

Ben Kaczmarek

St. Sebastian's, 2021

Aidan Godfrey

Cheshire, 2021

Alexei Downie

Somerville, 2021

Matt Mulvey

Brooks, 2021

Sean Gogolin

Winchester, 2021

Ty Murphy

Xaverian, 2021

Luke Fonts

Portsmouth Abbey, 2021

Alex Valera

Medford, 2021

Jack Richard

Rivers, 2021

Matty Maguire

Abington, 2021

Lucas McEachern

Exeter, 2021

Will Dorion

Needham, 2020

Liam O’Connell

Bridgton, 2020

Matteo Whelton

Andover, 2020

Mac Annus

Belmont High, 2020

Jacob Hamermesh

Needham, 2020

Kerem Ozturk

New Hampton, 2020